Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
. : : .
 
   MTF this year
 
WebDesign: KM-SoftLab.
  PROGRAM
 
 
41. MACEDONIAN
THEATER FESTVAL
"VOJDAN CHERNODRINSKI" Prilep
02 - 09. june, 2006
 
  Friday, 2 june
20:30 OPENING CEREMONY
Giving awards for lifework
Kole CASULE
  CRNILA
  Directed by: Slobodan UNKOVSKI
  Macedonian National theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (ON program)

  Saturday, 3 june
11:30 Opening an exhibit And actors and painters
  Lobby - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
12:00 Veils, Faces, promotion on the Monograph Book dedicated to actress Milica Stojanova and conversation with her
Master of ceremony: Ivan Dodovski
  Chamber hall "Stage 105" - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
20:00 Nikolaj Vasiljevic GOGOLJ
  MARRIAGE
  Directed by: Lilija ABADZIEVA
  National theatre - Bitola
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (ON program)
23:00 Avgust STRINDBERG
  Mrs. JULIJA
  Directed by: Jovan RISTOVSKI
  Exame play of III year of FDU with corporation of theatre form Stip; klass of prof. Slobodan Unkovski
  Faculty for drama arts - Skopje
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"   

  Sunday, 4 june
11:00 Promotion on the book Shashardisani Vreminja(The Lost times), writer Blagoja Risteski-Platnar
Promotor: Ferid Muhik
  Stone house - Crna Reka   
20:00 Bernard-Marie KOLTES
  ROBERTO ZUCCO
  Directed by: Kiril PETRESKI
  National theatre Vojdan Cernodrinski - Prilep
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (ON program)
22:00 William SHAKESPEARE
  HAMLET FOR BEGINNERS
  Directed by: Dean DAMJANOVSKI
  National theatre - Bitola
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (OFF program)

  Monday, 5 june
11:00 Trap for braves: new generation of Macedonian directors between esthetics and policy
Moderator: Ivan Dodovski
  hotel Montana - Krusevo   
20:00 Hristo BOJCEV
  ORCHESTRA TITANIC
  Directed by: Ljubisha GEORGIEVSKI
  National theatre - Kumanovo
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (ON program)
22:00 Jean Baptiste MOLIERE
  TARTUFFE
  Directed by: Dejan PROJKOVSKI
  Turks theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (OFF program)

  Tuesday, 6 june
11:00 Closed discussion on theme:
Communication on relation: dramaturge director manager of the institutional theatre and drama writer director manager of the institutional theatre
  hotel Montana - Krusevo   
20:00 Slawomir MROZEK
  EMIGRANTS
  Directed by: Sofija RISTEVSKA
  Production ODA - Tetovo
  Disco club "Mediza"    (ON program)
22:00 Rusomir BOGDANOVSKI
  FARCE ABOUT THE BRAVE NAUME
  Directed by: Blagojce BOZINOVSKI
  City theare - Ohrid
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
00:00
  CASE P.
  Exame play of III year in class of prof. Vlado Cvetanovski and ass. Mimi Tanevska
  Faculty for drama arts - Skopje
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"   

  Wednesday, 7 june
11:00 Panel discussion:
Macedonian theatre today distopy or place for resistance?
Moderator: Ivan Dodovski
  hotel Montana - Krusevo   
20:00 William SHAKESPEARE
  TIMON OF ATHENS
  Directed by: Branko BREZOVAC
  National theatre - Bitola, Turks theatre - Skopje and LABORATORIA NOVA, Firence - Italy
  Lobby - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (ON program)
22:00 Srgjan JANIKIJEVIK
  CUPIDONA
  Directed by: Srgjan JANIKIJEVIK
  Drama theatre - Skopje
  Drama theatre - Skopje    (OFF program)

  Thursday, 8 june
12:00 Nenad Stojanovski Album
Promotion on the Monograph Book : Zoja Buzalkovska, Aleksandra Boskovska, Viktorija Rangelova
  Chamber hall "Stage 105" - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
20:00 Jean Baptiste MOLIERE
  DON JUAN
  Directed by: Aleksandar POPOVSKI
  Drama theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (ON program)
22:00 Miguel De CERVANTES / Mihail BULGAKOV
  DON QUIXOTE
  Directed by: Dejan PROJKOVSKI
  National theatre - Shtip
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (OFF program)

  Friday, 9 june
20:00 CLOSING CEREMONY
Awards handing
Blagoja RISTESKI - PLATNAR
  IRON BIRD
  Directed by: Jordan VITANOV
  National theatre - Veles
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"